Privacy Policy

Repair Management Nederland B.V., established at Jade 300 3316 LJ Dordrecht, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

http://www.repairmanagement.nl/ or http://rmn.eu    Jade 300 3316 LJ Dordrecht +31 (0) 85 27 32 216

A.M. Scholten is the contact person for data protection of Repair Management Nederland B.V.

He can be reached via info(at)rmn.eu

Personal data that we process

By using our service you provide us with you personal data. Repair Management Nederland B.V. is protecting this data very seriously . Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

Via the contact form on the website we only ask for name, e-mail address and telephone number.

Data that we need to carry out your purchase orders are:

Company name, contact name, telephone number, E-mail address, office address, delivery address, Chamber of Commerce number, VAT number.

Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info(at)rmn.eu and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Repair Management Nederland B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes:

Automated decision-making
Repair Management Nederland B.V. does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Repair Management Nederland BV). Repair Management Nederland B.V. uses the following computer programs or systems: King order processing and accounting, Outlook mail, Microsoft Office.
King for quotations, order processing and accounting. Outlook mail for sending quotations, invoices, payment reminders, documentation and newsletters.

For how long do we we store personal data

Repair Management Nederland B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. For this the legal storage period is taken into account. Technical data of delivered goods is also stored i.v. warranty periods and service goals.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use:
Repair Management Nederland B.V. uses only technical and functional cookies. We use analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you for the first time visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences.
We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore.
In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete your personal data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Repair Management Nederland B.V. and you are entitled to it data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info(at)rmn.eu

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Repair Management Nederland B.V. please also point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Repair Management Nederland B.V. take the protection of your data very seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not secure or that there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info(at)rmn.eu
– First and last name
– Address data
– Phone number
– E-mail address
– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
– To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
– To inform you about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Repair Management Netherlands B.V. also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information we need for our tax payment or return.

Repair Management Nederland B.V. does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the legal retention periods for this.
Repair Management Nederland B.V. does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in our assignment, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Repair Management Nederland B.V. remains responsible for these processing operations.

Is there something you must do

What should you do to continue using all the above services after May 25, 2018, as you are used to receive from us.

Nothing.

If after 25 May you no longer wish to receive product news, product updates or newsletters, please send an Email to info(at)rmn.eu